Iconic NYC Denim Real Godspeed Shirt

Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What Each Category Costs

There is no official Godspeed price list. The label puts out no public RRP document, declares no seasonal increases, and does not publish a wholesale sheet that shoppers can consult. Instead there is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists and an active resale market, which can be read against one another. All of the numbers here are market estimates observed in September 2026, sorted by category so that a normal figure separates cleanly from a suspicious one. The point is not to predict the next drop but to hand you a defensible band, so a number far outside it prompts a second look. Nothing here comes as a quote from the brand, because the brand publishes none.

How the Numbers Were Gathered

The ranges that follow come from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. It matters because prices are not stable: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. Where one product set the top or bottom of a band, that product is named so the figure is traceable rather than something to take on faith. Some categories rest on a single observed data point, a weaker signal than a spread, and they are flagged accordingly. Demand for terms like god speed clothing blends people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the plain English word, which means much of the pricing content online is not describing this brand at all. Treat what follows as a https://godspeedshirt.com/ timestamped snapshot rather than a permanent tariff.

The 2026 Category Table

The table is the short form of everything that follows, and it is the only place where every category appears side by side. The bands are intentionally broad, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Anchors are named in the third column so you can see which product produced each extreme. Resale sits on its own row because a lowest ask is not the same kind of number as a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Single-sighting categories are marked, since they describe a single product, not a pattern. Take it as a picture of the market on one day in September 2026.

Product category Range observed in 2026 (USD) Anchors, notes
T-shirts and tees $128-200 Bulk of graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200
Hoodies, pullover and zip $200-270 Seeing Double near $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 retail reference
Sweatsuits and sets $155-360 Vital sets from $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295
Shorts, all styles $120-200 Courtside $120; OG Logo Nylon $130; Militia Cargo V3 $140
Cargos $350 Single sighting: the Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective
Premium denim pieces $250 Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also at $250
Headwear $60-150 Beanies at $60-120; GS Forever trucker at $125-150
Belts $250 One observed data point
Slides, rubber $160 A single observed point
Timepieces $80-100 The cheapest branded entry observed
Resale apparel, lowest asks $75-297 Around 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page

Tops: The Entry Band at $128 to $200

T-shirts are the widest and most consistently stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. The majority of godspeed shirts observed in 2026 landed between $150 and $170, which is where the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces live. Below that the band opens to about $128 for the simplest executions, and above it the price moves with construction, not with how big the graphic is. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, where a second body is stitched in to imitate two shirts worn together, sit toward the upper half for the same reason. Where a current-season tee is offered under $100, the burden of proof sits with the seller.

Fleece and Sets: $155 to $360

Fleece is where the catalogue’s spread widens for real. A godspeed hoodie was seen between roughly $200 and $270, and sweatsuits ran from $155 for Vital sets to about $360 at the top, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 sitting near $295. What explains the gap is what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. The set almost always undercuts its two halves bought apart, which puts the best value in the catalogue at the low end of this band. Heavyweight fleece, plus named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash, moves individual pieces up inside the band. A full set advertised under $100 is not competing on the same terms.

Shorts, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350

Shorts are the cheapest entry to the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. The anchors are concrete: Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130 and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, which makes this the most predictable band in the guide. Cargo pants land much higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that accounts for part of the jump. That number rests on a single sighting, so treat it as a product price rather than a category norm. The Infinity Denim V2 put premium denim at $250, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Of everything here, denim and cargo pricing strays furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer levels.

Accessories and Small Goods: $60 to $250

Accessories break the assumption that the cheapest entry is always a t-shirt. Watches, observed at $80 to $100, are the lowest-cost branded piece in the whole catalogue. Headwear runs $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides, observed at $160, sit above a beanie and far above a watch. Belts came in at $250, level with premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods price on their own logic rather than apparel’s. For a first purchase, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.

Outerwear: Where the Evidence Runs Out

The guide’s honest limit is jackets. Varsity, leather moto and puffer jackets all sit in the range, yet no retail figures were captured: those pages had sold through by the research date. That absence matters, because outerwear is precisely where inflated third-party claims tend to appear. One varsity jacket was listed on eBay at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is what a single seller hopes to get, not what the brand charged. The F.T.D and Chrome Seduction varsity jackets were made in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind drives secondary asks well above any original figure. Until a jacket comes back in stock at source, treat every outerwear number you see as a resale data point rather than retail.

Resale: The Second Price Layer

Resale is not a discount aisle and it is not automatically a markup either. Across roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks were observed between about $75 and $297, which lands on both sides of retail. Common tees and older pieces sink toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited pieces, numbered items and collaboration stock such as the collection made with The Lox behave in the opposite way, matching or beating original figures. A lowest ask carries no size guarantee, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Treat resale as a sanity check on retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.

Three Ways to Build a Budget

Once you know the bands, budgeting becomes arithmetic rather than guesswork. The cheapest coherent way in is an accessory plus a tee, which keeps you under the cost of a single hoodie while still delivering two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The most expensive route is anything numbered, or made in denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. What follows reflects observed 2026 estimates rather than any judgement about what a piece is worth to you. Adjust each figure upward for new-season releases and downward for older stock on resale.

  1. Starter, $140-270: a watch at $80-100, or a beanie at $60-120, paired with a tee from the $128-170 band.
  2. Middle tier, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 plus shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
  3. Statement tier, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece that carries a price only on the secondary market.

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Scroll al inicio
casinos zonder crukscasino zonder crukscasino zonder cruks